Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda
Last updated: Jun 20, 2024

Dr. Ramesh C. Yarlagadda

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255569901

Dr. Ramesh C. Yarlagadda MD

Internist

He is located at 16620 San Pedro Avenue in San Antonio, TX 78232. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Common Cold, Fever, Heart Disease, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255569901. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 323-9340. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ramesh C. Yarlagadda.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ramesh C. Yarlagadda is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Hospitalist Medicine Physicians Of Texas Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alexion Pharmaceuticals $32
Vapotherm $23
Pfizer $16

Other

Food and Beverage $72

Studies

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Comprehensive Hospitalists of MS LLC
1100 Belk Boulevard
Oxford, 38655 MS
(662) 232-8150

Affiliated hospitals

MULTICARE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
401 15TH AVENUE SE
PUYALLUP, 98372 WA
(253) 697-2102

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 13 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tamyra L. Rogers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 2838 North Loop 1604 East San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Laura A. Suarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 14701 San Pedro Avenue San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. James Wild
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 14615 San Pedro Avenue San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Lizette Marie Altieri-Nazario
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 14500 San Pedro Avenue San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Alwin Heber Lopez-Toro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1123 North Main Avenue Suite 120 San Antonio, 78212, TX
Dr. Monica Stephanie Horton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17440 Henderson Pass San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Manuel Arturo Estrada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 16620 San Pedro Avenue San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Ravi Kanth Reddy Yalamuri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4917 Ravenswood Drive San Antonio, 78227, TX
Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 16620 San Pedro Avenue San Antonio, 78232, TX
Dr. Paul M. Silva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 115 2235 Thousand Oaks Drive San Antonio, 78232, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda treat?

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Common Cold, Fever, Heart Disease, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda?

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda's office is located at 16620 San Pedro Avenue in San Antonio, TX 78232.

Has Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda is affiliated with MULTICARE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda is affiliated with Comprehensive Hospitalists of MS LLC.

Does Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ramesh Chandra Yarlagadda accepts insurance.